Nous travaillons à service réduit. Notre délai de réponse est allongé. Il reste possible de s'inscrire et de passer commande. We werken aan een verminderde dienst. Onze reactietijd is verlengd. Het is echter wel mogelijk om te registreren en bestellingen te plaatsen.

Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-SX-MMD)

SFP SX.JPG
Donor Partner:
Language:
Platform:
Media:
Category:
Frais Administratifs: 72,00€ +TVA
SKU: G-48448
Configuration requise: 
  • Operating temperature range: -5 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • Storage temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Description: 

The GLC-SX-MMD= is a Cisco 1000BASE-SX small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet transceiver. This hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and allows the port to be linked with the network via multimode optical fiber.

This donation provides a single transceiver module, part number GLC-SX-MMD=, without any additional equipment.

Benefits for Organizations

If you have experience with fiber optic networks or hire a consultant, you can use this transceiver in combination with other networking equipment to implement a local area network (LAN) fiber optic backbone for your organization. Fiber optic cabling provides greater bandwidth than traditional copper cabling.

Major Capabilities

This model operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans of up to 550 meters in length and on 62.5-micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 meters.

More information about this product is available on the Cisco website.

Support

Cisco will provide five years of hardware and software service and support ("SMARTnet") for this product.

Obtaining This Product

SOCIALware might request additional information to verify that your organization matches the Cisco philanthropy guidelines. When your request has been approved, you will receive a confirmation email from SOCIALware. Your product will be delivered within eight weeks. For details, see The Cisco Donation Program.  

SOCIALware c'est déjà ...

16.000

Organisations inscrites

180.000.000 €

d'économies par les associations

595.000

Produits distribués